Official Government Website

Meet the Teams

This page provides the contact information for the individual team members. To learn more about the teams, please see the About ITS page. For the primary contact methods, please visit the Contact Us page.

Leadership Team

Jeff Weak – Administrator (208) 605-4067
Greg Zickau – Deputy Administrator/Chief Information Officer (208) 605-4065
Jon Pope – Chief of Operations (208) 605-4069
Cheryl Dearborn – Business Services Manager (208) 605-4055
Mike Woodford – Chief Data Officer/Geospatial Information Officer (208) 605-4168
Lynn Kenneally – HR Specialist (208) 605-4093
Erin Seaman – Management Assistant (208) 605-4064
Michelle Santurro – Administrative Assistant I (208) 605-4094

Business Operations and Support Team

Cheryl Dearborn – Business Services Manager (208) 605-4055
Michelle Day – Senior Financial Specialist (208) 605-4078
Linda Livengood – Financial Specialist (208) 605-4095
Janet Rogers – Technical Records Specialist (208) 605-4066
VACANT – Business Operations Manager
Kevin Heesch – Senior Buyer (208) 605-4166
VACANT – Business Operations Specialist
Erin Seaman – Management Assistant (208) 605-4064
Michelle Santurro – Administrative Assistant I (208) 605-4094

Network and Security Operations Team

John Brown – Network and Security Operations Manager (208) 605-4133
Tom Nordberg – Infrastructure Engineer IV/Team Lead (Core & WAN) (208) 605-4080
VACANT – Infrastructure Engineer III
Jeremy Atherton – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4068
Ed Teets – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4154
Scott Williams – Infrastructure Engineer IV/Team Lead (Datacenter & Wireless) (208) 605-4014
Brian Patch – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4028
Abraham Valadez – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4035
Todd Baxter – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4032
Jimmy Acuna – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4160
Justyn Amick – Security Operations Manager (208) 605-4013
Paul Zisk – Information Security Engineer II
Mike Mead – Information Security Engineer II (208) 605-4074
David Comstock – Senior Cybersecurity Engineer (208) 605-4060
Daniel Jones – Information Security Engineer II (208) 605-4040
Justin Nye – Information Security Engineer II (208) 605-4070
Taylor McGuire – Information Security Engineer II (208) 605-4132

Agency Services Team

Jason Black – Service Delivery Manager (Agency Services) (208) 605-4012
Tammy Wallace – Service Desk Manager (Chinden Support) (208) 605-4079
Clinton Dale – Information Systems Technician (Analyst III) (208) 605-4000
Doug Brown – Information Systems Technician (Analyst III) (208) 605-4135
Cozette Bolshaw – Information Systems Technician (Analyst II) (208) 605-4137
Herb Ankrum – Information Systems Technician (Analyst II) (208) 605-4136
Aaron Archuleta – Information Systems Technician (Analyst I) (208) 605-4134
Mark French – Service Desk Manager (Capitol Mall Support) (208) 605-4042
Jason Hagler – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
Larry Copeland – Information Systems Analyst II (208) 605-4000
Lawrence Wilson – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
David Church – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
Matt Baker – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
Jane Westerfield – Information Systems Analyst II (208) 605-4000
Charles Jackson – Senior Information Systems Technician (208) 605-4000
Erhin Affolter – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
Will Erb – Information Systems Analyst I (208) 605-4000
Cheryl Baldus – Service Desk Manager (Regional Support) (208) 605-4150
Jesse Jackson – Analyst II (SW District Support) (208) 605-4018
Brian Rayne – Analyst II (SW District Support) (208) 605-4147
Kyle Gabin – Analyst I (SW District Support) (208) 605-4144
Adam Tokai – Analyst II (Northern Region Support-Coeur d’Alene) (208) 605-4146
VACANT – Analyst I (Northern Region Support-Coeur d’Alene)
Caleb Smith – Analyst I (Northern Region Support-Lewiston) (208) 605-4145
Sam Larsen – Analyst I (Eastern Region Support-Idaho Falls) (208) 605-4165
Almedin Mehmedovic – Analyst I (IDOC SW Support) (208) 605-4155
Mike Spickelmier – Analyst I (IDOC SW Support) (208) 605-4075
Lucas Tilley – Analyst I (IDOC Orofino Support) (208) 605-4157
Kevin O’Connor – Analyst I (IDOC Idaho Falls Support) (208) 605-4156

Web Hosting and Application Support Team

Robert Butler – Service Delivery Manager (Web Hosting and Application Support) (208) 605-4011
Stephen Deboard – Team Lead (Database Administration) (208) 605-4021
Ken Repp – Database Analyst III (208) 605-4034
Derek Wickham – Database Analyst III (208) 605-4061
Manas Aryal – Database Analyst II (208) 605-4089
John McKay – Database Analyst III (208) 605-4129
Jason Ingersoll – Database Analyst III (208) 605-4149
VACANT – Database Analyst III
Rob Blanchard – Team Lead (Software Development) (208) 605-4022
David Mikesell – Application Development (208) 605-4029
Bob Cooper – Application Development (208) 605-4030
Aaron Ewing – Application Development (208) 605-4148
Jonathan Hamilton – Application Development (208) 605-4151
Archana Shamanna – Application Development (208) 605-4175
Dan Hoard – Team Lead (Software Engineer IV) (208) 605-4031
Michael Coe – Software Engineer III (208) 605-4130
Bryan Lass – Software Engineer III (208) 605-4131
Koni Waldron – Software Engineer III (208) 605-4153
Vitalina Dub – Software Engineer III (208) 605-4164
Sandhiya Rao – Software Engineer III (208) 605-4173
Brigette Teets – Team Lead (Web Hosting and Application Support) (208) 605-4038
VACANT – Web Hosting and Application Support Engineer
Phillip Thomas – Web Hosting and Application Support Engineer (208) 605-4050
Andrew Pappas – Web Hosting and Application Support Engineer (208) 605-4143
Burke Barton – Web Hosting and Application Support Engineer (208) 605-4141
Cassie Lint – Web Hosting and Application Support Engineer (208) 605-4142
Wilma Robertson – GIS Analyst III (208) 605-4053

Server and Systems Administration Team

Geraint Morgan – Service Delivery Manager (Infrastructure) (208) 605-4010
Chris Smith – IT Manager II (Infrastructure) (208) 605-4058
Micah Chasteen – Infrastructure (208) 605-4073
Dean Phelps – Infrastructure (208) 605-4023
Thomas Moore – Infrastructure (208) 605-4039
Rick Baker – Infrastructure (208) 605-4024
Josh Maline – Infrastructure (208) 605-4059
Glen Huffaker – Infrastructure (208) 605-4139
Mike Sheets – Infrastructure (208) 605-4140
Patrick McFarland – Infrastructure (208) 605-4138
Bobby Hood – Infrastructure (208) 605-4169
VACANT – Infrastructure
Zaine Tarpo – IT Manager II (Systems Administration) (208) 605-4082
Nick Schrier – Systems Administration (208) 605-4076
Mark Burke – Systems Administration (208) 605-4026
Chris Haener – Systems Administration (208) 605-4027
Josh Guille – Systems Administration (208) 605-4084
Chris Davis – Systems Administration (208) 605-4125
Travis Loyd – Systems Administration
Sean Parrish – Systems Administration (208) 605-4163
Chris Wood – Systems Administration (208) 605-4124
Marcus Gee – Systems Administration (208) 605-4162
VACANT – Systems Administration
VACANT – Systems Administration
VACANT – Systems Administration
Liz Graham – Project Manager (208) 605-4043
VACANT – Business Analyst
Shuyler Mample – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4152
VACANT – Infrastructure Engineer III
VACANT – Infrastructure Engineer III
Lisa Schroeder – Project Manager (208) 605-4126
Cara Emigh – Business Analyst (208) 605-4172
Guy Haight – Infrastructure Engineer III (208) 605-4161
Marko Gasevic – Infrastructure Engineer III
VACANT – Infrastructure Engineer III

Information Security Team

Keith Tresh – Chief Information Security Officer (208) 605-4054
Lance Wyatt – Information Security Engineer (208) 605-4071
Matt Aslett – Chief Compliance Officer (208) 605-4167
Sam Montiel – Information Security Engineer (208) 605-4174
VACANT – Information Security Engineer
VACANT – Information Security Engineer

Enterprise Architecture Team

Mark Mayer – Chief Technology Officer (208) 605-4063
Brian Smith – Enterprise Architect (IT Architect III) (208) 605-4051
Chris Carlisle – Enterprise Architect (IT Architect III) (208) 605-4041
VACANT – Software Licensing (IT Architect III)
VACANT – Software Licensing (IT Architect III)

Data & Analytics Team

Mike Woodford – Chief Data Officer/Geospatial Information Officer (208) 605-4168
VACANT – Data Scientist
VACANT – Data Architect
ver: 3.3.9 | last updated: